FREE shipping on purchases over 30€ for the Peninsula and Balearic Islands.
Search
MY ACCOUNT Your cart 0 Help

0 of products in your shopping basket

Subtotal: 0.00

Purchase

Have you forgotten your password?

Enter

Do you still not have an account?

Enjoy more benefits and discover the Mi&Co experience

CREATE YOUR ACCOUNT

Have you forgotten your password?

Enter

Do you still not have an account?

Enjoy more benefits and discover the Mi&Co experience

CREATE YOUR ACCOUNT
COOKIE POLICY

Background

In accordance with the Spanish regulations governing the use of cookies in relation to the provision of electronic communications services, contained in Royal Decree Law 13/2012 of March 30, we inform you about the cookies used on the website of BALNEO ELEMENTS, S.L. (also the provider) and the reason for its use. It also informs you that by browsing the Website you are giving your consent to be able to use them.

WHAT ARE COOKIES?

A cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer when you access certain web pages. Cookies allow a website, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or their equipment and, depending on the information they contain and the way in which they use their equipment, they can be used to recognize the user. Cookies are only associated with an anonymous user and their computer or device and do not provide references that allow to know their personal data.

COOKIES AFFECTED BY REGULATIONS AND EXEMPT COOKIES

According to the EU directive, cookies that require informed consent by the user are analytical cookies and advertising and affiliation cookies, except those of a technical nature and those necessary for the operation of the website or the provision of services expressly demanded by the user.

a) Depending on the entity that manages them, there are own cookies (those that are sent to the user's terminal equipment from a computer or domain managed by the publisher itself and from which the Sun service is provided) and third parties (those that are sent to the user's terminal equipment from a computer or domain that is not managed by the publisher , but by another entity that processes the data obtained through cookies).

b) Depending on how long they remain active, there are session (designed to request and store data while the user accesses a website) and persistent ones (in which the data is stored in the terminal and can be accessed and processed for a period defined by the person responsible for the cookie - it can range from a few minutes to several years).

c) Depending on the purpose for which they process the information they collect, they may be:

Facebook cookies, see more information in their cookie policy

Twitter cookies, see more information in its cookie policy

Instagram cookies, see more information in their cookie policy

Google+ cookies, see more information in their cookie policy

Linkedin cookies, see more information in their cookie policy

Pinterest cookies, see more information in their cookie policy

Youtube cookies, see more information in their cookie policy

Reversal

At any time you can access your browser settings by accepting or rejecting all cookies, or select those that the installation supports and those that do not, following one of the following procedures, which depends on the browser you use:

Google Chrome (in the Tools Menu):

Settings > Show Advanced Options > Privacy (Content Settings) > Cookies:

https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?co=GENIE.Platform%3DDesktop&hl=es

Microsoft Internet Explorer (in the Tools Menu):

Internet Options > Privacy > Advanced:

https://support.microsoft.com/es-es/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Safari, iPad y iPhone:

Preferences > Privacy

https://support.apple.com/kb/ph21411?locale=es_ES

Operates:

Settings > Options > Advanced > Cookies

http://help.opera.com/Windows/12.00/es-ES/cookies.html

TYPE OF COOKIES

These browsers are subject to changes or modifications, so we cannot guarantee that they will fully fit the version of your browser. You may also use another browser not covered by these links such as Konqueror, Arora, Flock,etc. To avoid these mismatches, you can access them directly from your browser options, usually in the 'Options' menu in the 'Privacy' section. (Please refer to your browser's help for more information).

To restrict or block cookies, it is done through your browser settings.

If you do not want websites to place any cookies on your computer, you can adjust your browser settings so that you are notified before any cookies are placed. Likewise, you can adapt the settings so that the browser rejects all cookies, or only third-party cookies. You can also delete any of the cookies that are already on your computer. Remember to separately adjust the settings for each browser and computer you use.

Please note that if you do not wish to receive cookies, we will no longer be able to guarantee that our website will function properly. Some features of the site may be lost and you may no longer be able to see certain websites. Also, rejecting cookies does not mean that you will no longer see advertisements. Ads simply won't fit your interests and will be repeated more often.

Each browser has a different method for adapting settings. If necessary, refer to your browser's help function to set the correct settings.

To disable cookies on your mobile phone, refer to your device's manual for more information.

You can learn more about cookies on the Internet, http://www.aboutcookies.org/..http://www.aboutcookies.org/.

Given the way the Internet and websites work, we do not always have information about cookies placed by third parties through our website. This applies especially to cases where the website contains what are called built-in elements: texts, documents, images or short films that are stored elsewhere, but are displayed on or through our website.

Therefore, if you encounter such cookies on this website and are not listed in the list above, please let us know. Or contact the third party directly to ask for information about the cookies you place, the purpose and duration of the cookie, and how you have guaranteed your privacy.

INFORMACIÓN RELACIONADA CON EL TRATAMIENTO DE DATOS PERSONALES (ART.13 RGPD)

INFORMATION RELATING TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA (ART.13 GDPR)

BALNEO ELEMENTS, S.L. is responsible for the processing of the personal data you provideus, located at C/ Josep Estivill 64-68, 08027, Barcelona and with CIF B65036782. Phone 933 230 616 and contact miandco@miandco.es.

What do we use your personal data for?

The information collected through the own cookies(session and user input cookies)are usually used to track the user'sactions when filling out the online forms on several pages, or as a shopping basket to track the items that the user has selected when pressing abutton, or to customize the user's interface when visiting the website.

The information collected through third-party cookies is as follows:

Analytical cookies analyze your browsing habits to improve the services provided;

Behavioral cookies collect information about the user's preferences to manage advertising spaces in the most efficient way possible; And

Advertising cookies measure ad performance and provide recommendations proporcionafor products based on statistical data.

To see exactly the use of cookies see the table on the use of cookies on this website.

What is the legal basis for the processing of your personal data?

The legitimacy for the processing of your personal data is given by your consent, granted at the time of contactingus, for the use of analytical, behavioral and advertising cookies; for session or personalization cookies, the legitimacy for the processing is given by the legitimate interest of the provider (responsible for the processing).

To whom do we communicate your data?

No data will be transferred or communicated to third parties, except by legal obligation or to the third parties indicated in the case of the use of cookies managed by them.

What is the period of storage of your data?

The period of storage of the data collected is as indicated in the table on the use of cookies on this website.

What are your rights?

The rights that protect the user are those of tratamiento access, rectification,. deletion, portability thereof, withdrawal of consent (without affecting the lawfulness of the processing granted prior to its withdrawal), opposition to theprocessing, limitation (in certain circumstances) and to file a complaint with the supervisory authority (the Spanish Data Protection Agency, www.aepd.es).

X
This web uses its own cookies for the purpose of compiling information aimed at improving our services and showing you publicity related to your preferences, and also to analyse your browsing habits. Your continuation to browse this web will signify your acceptance thereof. Users have the possibility to configure their browser and can, should they so wish, prevent the inssizetion of the cookies in their hard disk, although t must be born in mid that taking this action may lead to difficulties when browsing this web.

Accept - How to configure